Safety chucks – Series KL 0150 – 1800

IBD safety chucks are available as „classic chuck“ and „VT-chuck“ with replaceable inserts. IBD will provide the right chuck to match your application requirements and to fit your equipment.

Safety chucks in „standard“ design

  • with or without shaft end
  • inserts:
    • square dimensions (14 – 40 mm)
    • triangle dimension (20 – 36 mm)
    • and special solutions
  • or shaft weights up to 1.800 kg (higher weight)
  • maximum torque up to 380 Nm
  • special solutions on request
YouTube

Mit dem Laden des Videos akzeptieren Sie die Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube.
Mehr erfahren

Video laden

Start Request

Price Inquiry

Inquire online now and receive a non-binding offer in 24 hours.
Start Request
KL 0150KL 0400KL 0800 / KL 1000KL 1600 / KL 1800
max. shaft weight150 kg400 kg800 kg1000 kg1600 kg1800 kg
max. torque40 Nm120 Nm180 Nm200 Nm350 Nm380 Nm
A [ mm ]16202532
B [ mm ]14 -2019 – 2522 -3030 – 40
C [ mm ]12192225
D [ mm ]105156202222
E [ mm ]46,5707890
G [ mm ]45505560
H [ mm ]95100105130
J [ mm ]120120140170
K [ mm ]10182225
L [ mm ]50506575
Ø M [ mm ]99,51315
Ø N [ mm ]128140160212
P [ mm ]1112
R [ mm ]5 P96 P98 P910 P9
S [ mm ]20354040
T [ mm ]33,545
U [ mm ]32 145 170 170 1
Ø V [ mm ]16 h6 119 h6 128 h6 135 h6 1
W [ mm ]551515
X [ mm ]73111132152
Aufnahme / adapter A 1
Aufnahme / adapter A 3
Aufnahme / adapter VT 1
Aufnahme / adapter VT 222
Aufnahme / adapter VT 3

1 Special solutions on request
2 Note: reduced shaft weigh and torque at VT 2 chuck : max. shaft weight = 80 %; max. torque = 70%

Prospekt Download

VT CUCKS WITH WEAR PARTS

CLASSIC CHUCKS WITH WEAR PARTS

Start Request

Price Inquiry

Inquire online now and receive a non-binding offer in 24 hours.
Start Request